Nebraska Secretary of State John A. Gale

Nebraska Secretary of State Election Results

John A. Gale

Unofficial Results: General Election - November 6, 2018

Full  Full  Precincts Reporting Partial  Partial
1389/1389
 
 
0/1389
Number of Persons Voting
696,053
"
1,219,644
Last Updated: 11/9/2018 4:32:36 PM

Export Results to Excel

Burt County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 75/75 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/75
1076175075400  At Large20PP  2CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gerald A. Bohling 1,62451.42%
110761 0.514249525015833NON
 NON Party Michael J. Chatt 1,53448.58%
210761 0.485750474984167NON
 Total Votes3,158100%  

Butler Public Power District - 2 Year Term - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1076211011405  District 0110PP  3CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Daryl K. Crook 37370.38%
110762 0.70377358490566NON
 NON Party Ron Sedlak 15729.62%
210762 0.29622641509434NON
 Total Votes530100%  

Butler Public Power District - 6 Year Term - District 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1076311011405  District 0210PP  4CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Michael G. DeWispelare 404100.00%
110763 1NON
 Total Votes404100%  

Butler Public Power District - 6 Year Term - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1076411011405  District 0710PP  5CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John D. Schmid 358100.00%
110764 1NON
 Total Votes358100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1076513013410  Subdivision 0110PP  6CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ed Lammers 1,029100.00%
110765 1NON
 Total Votes1,029100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1076613013410  Subdivision 0210PP  7CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Michael G. Korth 47238.69%
110766 0.386885245901639NON
 NON Party Richard D. Erwin 74861.31%
210766 0.613114754098361NON
 Total Votes1,220100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
10767808410  Subdivision 0310PP  8CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Phillip Nielsen 1,104100.00%
110767 1NON
 Total Votes1,104100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Gosper Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
10768404415  Gosper Subdivision10PP  14CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William E. Knoerzer 721100.00%
110768 1NON
 Total Votes721100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Kearney Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1076911011415  Kearney Subdivision10PP  15CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party K. Scott Olson 2,095100.00%
110769 1NON
 Total Votes2,095100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Keith Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1077011011415  Keith Subdivision10PP  16CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marty Mueller 2,654100.00%
110770 1NON
 Total Votes2,654100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Phelps Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1077113013415  Phelps Subdivision10PP  17CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bob Dahlgren 3,023100.00%
110771 1NON
 Total Votes3,023100%  

Chimney Rock Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/42
1077242042420  At Large20PP  28CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Stanley Propp 57726.49%
110772 0.264921946740129NON
 NON Party Larry A. Fiscus 76335.03%
210772 0.350321395775941NON
 NON Party Rex L. Wilson 37016.99%
310772 0.169880624426079NON
 NON Party Bill A. Kappen 46821.49%
410772 0.214876033057851NON
 Total Votes2,178100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
1077339039425  Subdivision 0310PP  29CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark A. Palmer 404100.00%
110773 1NON
 Total Votes404100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/6
10774606425  Subdivision 0410PP  30CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Galen Frenzen 26255.51%
110774 0.555084745762712NON
 NON Party Donald Johnson 21044.49%
210774 0.444915254237288NON
 Total Votes472100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1077530030425  Subdivision 0810PP  31CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Milan J. Siefken 443100.00%
110775 1NON
 Total Votes443100%  

Cuming County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/42
1077642042430  Subdivision 0110PP  32CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dennis Weiler 831100.00%
110776 1NON
 Total Votes831100%  

Cuming County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 61/61 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/61
1077761061430  Subdivision 0210PP  33CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ed Kaup 837100.00%
110777 1NON
 Total Votes837100%  

Custer Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 115/115 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/115
107781150115435  At Large30PP  34CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tom Roberts 2,73732.65%
110778 0.326494095192652NON
 NON Party John P. Blakeman 2,90434.64%
210778 0.346415364428009NON
 NON Party Lloyd H. Ramsey 2,74232.71%
310778 0.327090540379339NON
 Total Votes8,383100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Buffalo Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 61/61 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/61
894261061440  Buffalo Subdivision 20PP  36CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bradley D. Brodine 2,53549.51%
18942 0.4951171875NON
 NON Party Dan Muhlbach 2,58550.49%
28942 0.5048828125NON
 Total Votes5,120100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Dawson Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 75/75 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/75
894375075440  Dawson Subdivision 20PP  37CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Pat Hecox 2,05547.22%
18943 0.472196691176471NON
 NON Party Joe Jeffrey 2,29752.78%
28943 0.527803308823529NON
 Total Votes4,352100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Lincoln Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
894424024440  Lincoln Subdivision 10PP  35CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rodger D. White 2,517100.00%
18944 1NON
 Total Votes2,517100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1077978078445  Subdivision 0110PP  109CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dennis W. Kuchar 871100.00%
110779 1NON
 Total Votes871100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 40/40 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/40
1078040040445  Subdivision 0210PP  110CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rodney G. Zohner 1,244100.00%
110780 1NON
 Total Votes1,244100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
1078128028445  Subdivision 0310PP  111CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Raymond Payne 997100.00%
110781 1NON
 Total Votes997100%  

Howard Greeley Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
10782404450  Subdivision 0210PP  155CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dale Kluthe 250100.00%
110782 1NON
 Total Votes250100%  

Howard Greeley Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
10783808450  Subdivision 0310PP  156CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert W. Rasmussen 520100.00%
110783 1NON
 Total Votes520100%  

Howard Greeley Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 49/49 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/49
1078449049450  Subdivision 0510PP  157CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James P. Wieck 633100.00%
110784 1NON
 Total Votes633100%  

Imperial Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
10785505455  At Large20PP  158CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Steven P. Davison 561100.00%
110785 1NON
 Total Votes561100%  

KBR Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Brown Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
10786303460  Brown Subdivision10PP  159CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Pat Schumacher 475100.00%
110786 1NON
 Total Votes475100%  

KBR Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Keya Paha Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
10787303460  Keya Paha Subdivision10PP  160CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Randy Rowan 321100.00%
110787 1NON
 Total Votes321100%  

KBR Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Rock Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 1/1 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
10788101460  Rock Subdivision10PP  161CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dale Caskey 18748.32%
110788 0.483204134366925NON
 NON Party Mike Kreitman 20051.68%
210788 0.516795865633075NON
 Total Votes387100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 35/35 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/35
900035035465  Subdivision 0310PP  180CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Steve Heesacker 1,15274.76%
19000 0.747566515249838NON
 NON Party Allen Christensen 38925.24%
29000 0.252433484750162NON
 Total Votes1,541100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
10049505465  Subdivision 0410PP  182CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Cerv 977100.00%
110049 1NON
 Total Votes977100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1004830030465  Subdivision 0810PP  181CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Micheal O. Fleming 5,421100.00%
110048 1NON
 Total Votes5,421100%  

Loup Valleys Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 57/57 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/57
1078957057470  At Large30PP  183CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James Novotny 1,32332.94%
110789 0.329350261389096NON
 NON Party Brad Lech 1,37634.25%
210789 0.342544187204381NON
 NON Party Jim Edwards 1,31832.81%
310789 0.328105551406522NON
 Total Votes4,017100%  

McCook Public Power District - 2 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
1079032032475  Subdivision 0110PP  250CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Todd Deatrich 162100.00%
110790 1NON
 Total Votes162100%  

McCook Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1079121021475  Subdivision 0210PP  251CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John W. Scharf 123100.00%
110791 1NON
 Total Votes123100%  

McCook Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1079213013475  Subdivision 0410PP  252CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jim Ruggles 125100.00%
110792 1NON
 Total Votes125100%  

Middle Loup Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1079313013480  Subdivision 0310PP  264CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Connard E. Pierson 158100.00%
110793 1NON
 Total Votes158100%  

Middle Loup Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/6
10794606480  Subdivision 0410PP  265CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Eldon Kieborz 218100.00%
110794 1NON
 Total Votes218100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 164/164 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/164
100881640164485  Subdivision 0510PP  277CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Thomas Hoff 5,25137.67%
110088 0.376739847897833NON
 NON Party Charlie Kennedy 8,68762.33%
210088 0.623260152102167NON
 Total Votes13,938100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 73/73 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/73
901273073485  Subdivision 0610PP  276CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ed Schrock 8,72252.99%
19012 0.529890643985419NON
 NON Party Leon Lutkemeier 7,73847.01%
29012 0.470109356014581NON
 Total Votes16,460100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 11

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 77/77 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/77
897577077485  Subdivision 1110PP  275CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Freddie L. Christensen 12,551100.00%
18975 1NON
 Total Votes12,551100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89911990199490  Subdivision 0110PP  291CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Berneal A. Warner 1,198100.00%
18991 1NON
 Total Votes1,198100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
100251990199490  Subdivision 0210PP  292CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Alex McKiernan 67345.57%
110025 0.455653351387949NON
 NON Party Todd Buel 80454.43%
210025 0.544346648612052NON
 Total Votes1,477100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 209/209 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/209
100262090209490  Subdivision 0410PP  293CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kenny Myers 1,148100.00%
110026 1NON
 Total Votes1,148100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 11

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
897927027490  Subdivision 1110PP  290CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bruce Tegtmeier 1,263100.00%
18979 1NON
 Total Votes1,263100%  

North Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
10795808495  Subdivision 0110PP  294CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary Ketelsen 198100.00%
110795 1NON
 Total Votes198100%  

North Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1079613013495  Subdivision 0510PP  295CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gregory W. Walmer 298100.00%
110796 1NON
 Total Votes298100%  

North Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 34/34 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/34
1079734034495  Subdivision 0610PP  296CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brent M. Stagemeyer 351100.00%
110797 1NON
 Total Votes351100%  

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/15
1079815015500  Subdivision 0110PP  309CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark Linville 654100.00%
110798 1NON
 Total Votes654100%  

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1079910010500  Subdivision 0310PP  310CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Donald R. Larsen 546100.00%
110799 1NON
 Total Votes546100%  

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
1080025025500  Subdivision 0510PP  311CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tom Gustafson 417100.00%
110800 1NON
 Total Votes417100%  

North Loup River Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
10802303505  Subdivision 0410PP  297CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dave Goff 478100.00%
110802 1NON
 Total Votes478100%  

North Loup River Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 1/1 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/1
10803101505  Subdivision 0510PP  298CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Steven D. Johnson 133100.00%
110803 1NON
 Total Votes133100%  

Northwest Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
1080428028510  Subdivision 0110PP  313CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lucas Bear 223100.00%
110804 1NON
 Total Votes223100%  

Northwest Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1080511011510  Subdivision 0210PP  314CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Christopher Garrett 876100.00%
110805 1NON
 Total Votes876100%  

Northwest Rural Public Power District - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
10806808510  Subdivision 0310PP  312CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marcus Sandberg 418100.00%
110806 1NON
 Total Votes418100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 2 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 237/237 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/237
100672370237515  Subdivision 0110PP  315CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Amanda Bogner 16,25150.35%
210067 0.503485454038479NON
 NON Party Kristine Dungan 16,02649.65%
310067 0.496514545961521NON
 Total Votes32,277100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 237/237 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/237
88752370237515  Subdivision 0610PP  316CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Eric Williams 12,04957.03%
18875 0.570312869787476NON
 NON Party Tom Barrett 9,07842.97%
28875 0.429687130212524NON
 Total Votes21,127100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 369/369 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/369
89183690369515  Subdivision 0710PP  317CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Janece Mollhoff 18,26053.89%
18918 0.538897414709007NON
 NON Party Mick Mines 15,62446.11%
28918 0.461102585290993NON
 Total Votes33,884100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 237/237 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/237
89292370237515  Subdivision 0810PP  318CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Linda Duckworth 14,35046.41%
18929 0.464070888040877NON
 NON Party Mike Cavanaugh 16,57253.59%
38929 0.535929111959123NON
 Total Votes30,922100%  

Polk County Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 45/45 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/45
1080845045520  Subdivision 0110PP  325CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeff L. Scow 503100.00%
110808 1NON
 Total Votes503100%  

Polk County Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1080927027520  Subdivision 0310PP  326CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Vernon A. Kuhnel 629100.00%
110809 1NON
 Total Votes629100%  

Roosevelt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1081030030525  Subdivision 0510PP  327CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Scott R. Long 117100.00%
110810 1NON
 Total Votes117100%  

Roosevelt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1082230030525  Subdivision 0710PP  328CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Andrew N. Stratman 167100.00%
110822 1NON
 Total Votes167100%  

South Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
1081126026535  Subdivision 0410PP  360CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John Greer 638100.00%
110811 1NON
 Total Votes638100%  

South Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1081211011535  Subdivision 0610PP  361CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David Woods 494100.00%
110812 1NON
 Total Votes494100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1005013013540  Subdivision 0110PP  371CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lee A. Grove 1,317100.00%
110050 1NON
 Total Votes1,317100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1005111011540  Subdivision 0210PP  372CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Wayne A. Anderbery 1,135100.00%
110051 1NON
 Total Votes1,135100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
1005239039540  Subdivision 0310PP  373CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Neal Katzberg 1,687100.00%
110052 1NON
 Total Votes1,687100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
1005326026540  Subdivision 0410PP  374CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary Hedman 2,700100.00%
110053 1NON
 Total Votes2,700100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
10054404540  Subdivision 0710PP  375CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kevin Choquette 987100.00%
110054 1NON
 Total Votes987100%  

Southwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1081313013545  Subdistrict 0120PP  376CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Michael Lutz 51755.18%
110813 0.551760939167556NON
 NON Party Steve Leibbrandt 42044.82%
210813 0.448239060832444NON
 Total Votes937100%  

Southwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 17/17 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/17
1081417017545  Subdistrict 0310PP  377CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Clint Schafer 468100.00%
110814 1NON
 Total Votes468100%  

Stanton County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
1081532032550  At Large20PP  378CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert E. Schellpeper 1,08953.80%
110815 0.53804347826087NON
 NON Party Jim Scherer 93546.20%
210815 0.46195652173913NON
 Total Votes2,024100%  

Twin Valleys Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1081621021555  Subdivision 0110PP  395CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lee Christensen 794100.00%
110816 1NON
 Total Votes794100%  

Twin Valleys Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1081721021555  Subdivision 0210PP  396CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party K. Dale Fults 720100.00%
110817 1NON
 Total Votes720100%  

Twin Valleys Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 17/17 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/17
1081817017555  Subdivision 0310PP  397CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry F. Kubik 756100.00%
110818 1NON
 Total Votes756100%  

Wheat Belt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - North Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
1081925025560  North Subdivision10PP  436CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Moe Moffat 40158.45%
110819 0.584548104956268NON
 NON Party Marcus Milanuk 28541.55%
210819 0.415451895043732NON
 Total Votes686100%  

Wheat Belt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - South Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
1082012012560  South Subdivision10PP  437CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Stuart K. Morgan 902100.00%
110820 1NON
 Total Votes902100%  

Perennial Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
1080739039565  Subdivision 0120PP  324CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Orie D. Friesen 1,42357.24%
110807 0.572405470635559NON
 NON Party Dean L. Due 1,06342.76%
210807 0.427594529364441NON
 Total Votes2,486100%