Nebraska Secretary of State John A. Gale

Nebraska Secretary of State Election Results

John A. Gale

Official Results: General Election - November 6, 2018

Full  Full  Precincts Reporting Partial  Partial
1389/1389
 
 
0/1389
Number of Persons Voting
706,652
"
1,219,319
Last Updated: 12/3/2018 1:31:38 PM

Export Results to Excel

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 58/58 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/58
895958058235  Subdistrict 0110NR  20CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brian Keiser 3,213100.00%
18959 1NON
 Total Votes3,213100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 49/49 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/49
896049049235  Subdistrict 0210NR  21CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Chris Henry 2,591100.00%
18960 1NON
 Total Votes2,591100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 49/49 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/49
896149049235  Subdistrict 0310NR  22CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Steve Sheen 3,539100.00%
18961 1NON
 Total Votes3,539100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 29/29 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/29
896329029235  Subdistrict 0510NR  23CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Deborah VanMatre 2,688100.00%
18963 1NON
 Total Votes2,688100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 55/55 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/55
894055055235  Subdistrict 0610NR  19CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jerry J. Milner 3,792100.00%
18940 1NON
 Total Votes3,792100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
896426026235  Subdistrict 0710NR  24CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ed Stoltenberg 3,496100.00%
18964 1NON
 Total Votes3,496100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
896526026235  Subdistrict 0810NR  25CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Alicia Haussler 2,012100.00%
18965 1NON
 Total Votes2,012100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 91/91 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/91
896691091235  Subdistrict 0910NR  26CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ed Kyes 3,641100.00%
18966 1NON
 Total Votes3,641100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 37/37 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/37
896737037235  Subdistrict 1010NR  27CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Charles R. Maser 2,614100.00%
18967 1NON
 Total Votes2,614100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 189/189 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/189
89391890189235  At Large10NR  18CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Keith A. Ostermeier 30,258100.00%
18939 1NON
 Total Votes30,258100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1007621021240  Subdistrict 0110NR  163CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeffrey W. Steffen 1,068100.00%
110076 1NON
 Total Votes1,068100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
10077808240  Subdistrict 0210NR  164CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David Condon 978100.00%
110077 1NON
 Total Votes978100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1007821021240  Subdistrict 0310NR  165CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bill Christensen 993100.00%
110078 1NON
 Total Votes993100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
1007925025240  Subdistrict 0410NR  166CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Matt Weinandt 1,034100.00%
110079 1NON
 Total Votes1,034100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
1008012012240  Subdistrict 0510NR  167CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Leroy Hoesing 1,039100.00%
110080 1NON
 Total Votes1,039100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
1008133033240  At Large10NR  162CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary E. Howey 4,828100.00%
110081 1NON
 Total Votes4,828100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1003978078245  Subdistrict 0110NR  169CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Randy Uhrmacher 6,17049.19%
110039 0.49190783704058NON
 NON Party Robert Trausch 6,37350.81%
210039 0.50809216295942NON
 Total Votes12,543100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1004078078245  Subdistrict 0210NR  170CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Warren F. Brakhahn 10,195100.00%
110040 1NON
 Total Votes10,195100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1004178078245  Subdistrict 0310NR  171CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Zachary D. Hollister 10,502100.00%
110041 1NON
 Total Votes10,502100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1004278078245  Subdistrict 0410NR  172CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kevin Kissinger 7,06659.37%
110042 0.593731619191665NON
 NON Party John Kluver 4,83540.63%
210042 0.406268380808335NON
 Total Votes11,901100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1004378078245  Subdistrict 0510NR  173CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Matthew Spencer 5,50249.76%
110043 0.497648335745297NON
 NON Party Warren Taylor 5,55450.24%
210043 0.502351664254703NON
 Total Votes11,056100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1004478078245  Subdistrict 0610NR  174CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lyle Heinrichs 7,38665.28%
110044 0.652761820592134NON
 NON Party Timothy L. Else 3,92934.72%
210044 0.347238179407866NON
 Total Votes11,315100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1004578078245  Subdistrict 0710NR  175CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joe G. Hergott, Sr.6,30356.42%
110045 0.564178302900107NON
 NON Party Macaulay Mumm 4,86943.58%
210045 0.435821697099893NON
 Total Votes11,172100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1004678078245  Subdistrict 0810NR  176CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bill Glenn 10,015100.00%
110046 1NON
 Total Votes10,015100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
1004778078245  At Large10NR  168CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marlin D. Kimle 7,06860.56%
110047 0.605603632936338NON
 NON Party Kerwin Elting 4,60339.44%
210047 0.394396367063662NON
 Total Votes11,671100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1007127027250  Subdistrict 0110NR  187CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Delferd L. Schlake 1,618100.00%
110071 1NON
 Total Votes1,618100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/20
897620020250  Subdistrict 0210NR  185CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Darrell Rains 1,951100.00%
18976 1NON
 Total Votes1,951100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
1007212012250  Subdistrict 0310NR  188CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry J. Barta 1,699100.00%
110072 1NON
 Total Votes1,699100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
1007312012250  Subdistrict 0410NR  189CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert J. Lorenz 1,129100.00%
110073 1NON
 Total Votes1,129100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
899210010250  Subdistrict 0510NR  186CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dean H. Roehr 1,463100.00%
18992 1NON
 Total Votes1,463100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1007410010250  Subdistrict 0610NR  190CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Douglas A. Pieper 1,723100.00%
110074 1NON
 Total Votes1,723100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 37/37 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/37
1007537037250  At Large10NR  184CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jason D. Pohlmann 9,277100.00%
110075 1NON
 Total Votes9,277100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 71/71 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/71
901371071255  Subdistrict 0110NR  192CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Chad A. Korth 3,746100.00%
19013 1NON
 Total Votes3,746100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/22
901422022255  Subdistrict 0210NR  193CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jill Barr 1,35337.17%
19014 0.371703296703297NON
 NON Party Scott Clausen 2,28762.83%
29014 0.628296703296703NON
 Total Votes3,640100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/22
901522022255  Subdistrict 0310NR  194CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Scott McHenry 2,493100.00%
19015 1NON
 Total Votes2,493100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 67/67 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/67
901667067255  Subdistrict 0410NR  195CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bob Noonan 1,81655.33%
19016 0.553321145642901NON
 NON Party Kendra L. Buss 1,46644.67%
29016 0.446678854357099NON
 Total Votes3,282100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 35/35 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/35
901735035255  Subdistrict 0510NR  196CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kurt Janke 3,549100.00%
19017 1NON
 Total Votes3,549100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 57/57 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/57
901857057255  Subdistrict 0610NR  197CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dennis Schultz 2,06250.24%
19018 0.502436647173489NON
 NON Party Tom Feller 2,04249.76%
29018 0.497563352826511NON
 Total Votes4,104100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 72/72 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/72
901972072255  Subdistrict 0710NR  198CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roger Gustafson 3,563100.00%
19019 1NON
 Total Votes3,563100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 205/205 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/205
90202050205255  At Large10NR  191CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joel J. Hansen 11,49450.36%
19020 0.503636841644028NON
 NON Party Greg Owens 11,32849.64%
29020 0.496363158355972NON
 Total Votes22,822100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
1002733033260  Subdistrict 0110NR  200CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tim Bartak 2,255100.00%
110027 1NON
 Total Votes2,255100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 47/47 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/47
1002847047260  Subdistrict 0210NR  201CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Henry Thoene 2,416100.00%
110028 1NON
 Total Votes2,416100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 102/102 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/102
100291020102260  Subdistrict 0310NR  202CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rollie Amsberry 2,124100.00%
110029 1NON
 Total Votes2,124100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
1003025025260  Subdistrict 0410NR  203CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rick D. Vlach 1,956100.00%
110030 1NON
 Total Votes1,956100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
1003133033260  Subdistrict 0510NR  204CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dean G. Thede 1,861100.00%
110031 1NON
 Total Votes1,861100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 47/47 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/47
1003247047260  Subdistrict 0610NR  205CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James Eschliman 2,047100.00%
110032 1NON
 Total Votes2,047100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 36/36 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/36
1003336036260  Subdistrict 0710NR  206CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary A. Kruse 1,876100.00%
110033 1NON
 Total Votes1,876100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 36/36 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/36
1003436036260  Subdistrict 0710NR  210CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry Mohrman 1,820100.00%
110034 1NON
 Total Votes1,820100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 41/41 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/41
1003541041260  Subdistrict 0810NR  207CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joe Citta, Jr.1,791100.00%
110035 1NON
 Total Votes1,791100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1003630030260  Subdistrict 0910NR  208CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Beth Boesch 1,389100.00%
110036 1NON
 Total Votes1,389100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1003730030260  Subdistrict 1010NR  209CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John R. Coffey 1,30566.18%
110037 0.661764705882353NON
 NON Party Virg Gellermann 66733.82%
210037 0.338235294117647NON
 Total Votes1,972100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 191/191 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/191
100381910191260  At Large10NR  199CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party N. Richard Hadenfeldt 17,773100.00%
110038 1NON
 Total Votes17,773100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
1012128028265  Subdistrict 0110NR  219CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Thomas G. Higgins 1,719100.00%
110121 1NON
 Total Votes1,719100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
893228028265  Subdistrict 0210NR  212CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marvin Liewer 1,876100.00%
18932 1NON
 Total Votes1,876100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
893328028265  Subdistrict 0310NR  213CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Linda J. Hoffman 1,29659.23%
28933 0.592321755027422NON
 NON Party Paul E. Allen 89240.77%
38933 0.407678244972578NON
 Total Votes2,188100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
893428028265  Subdistrict 0410NR  214CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bradley J. Mahon 91043.52%
18934 0.435198469631755NON
 NON Party Kevin L. Randa 1,18156.48%
28934 0.564801530368245NON
 Total Votes2,091100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
893528028265  Subdistrict 0510NR  215CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kent D. Pavlik 1,727100.00%
18935 1NON
 Total Votes1,727100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
893628028265  Subdistrict 0610NR  216CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Curt Morrow 1,597100.00%
18936 1NON
 Total Votes1,597100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
893728028265  Subdistrict 0710NR  217CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dwain A. Marcellus 1,599100.00%
18937 1NON
 Total Votes1,599100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
893828028265  Subdistrict 0810NR  218CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry A. Baumeister 1,649100.00%
18938 1NON
 Total Votes1,649100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
893128028265  At Large10NR  211CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeffery A. Uhlir 1,09252.05%
18931 0.520495710200191NON
 NON Party Shaun L. Higgins 1,00647.95%
28931 0.479504289799809NON
 Total Votes2,098100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100891260126270  Subdistrict 0110NR  221CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lon Olson 7,76751.25%
110089 0.512470308788599NON
 NON Party Leon H. Bracker 7,38948.75%
210089 0.487529691211401NON
 Total Votes15,156100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100901260126270  Subdistrict 0110NR  229CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kelly Thompson 14,248100.00%
110090 1NON
 Total Votes14,248100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100911260126270  Subdistrict 0210NR  222CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Frank Pollard 14,200100.00%
110091 1NON
 Total Votes14,200100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100921260126270  Subdistrict 0210NR  230CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bill Saeger 14,043100.00%
110092 1NON
 Total Votes14,043100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100931260126270  Subdistrict 0310NR  223CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David W. Saalfeld 14,118100.00%
110093 1NON
 Total Votes14,118100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100951260126270  Subdistrict 0510NR  224CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark Seier 13,679100.00%
110095 1NON
 Total Votes13,679100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100961260126270  Subdistrict 0610NR  225CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joseph H. Birkel 13,750100.00%
110096 1NON
 Total Votes13,750100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100971260126270  Subdistrict 0710NR  226CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Nancy Meyer 8,91459.69%
110097 0.5968929958484NON
 NON Party Bruce L. Williams 6,02040.31%
210097 0.4031070041516NON
 Total Votes14,934100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100981260126270  Subdistrict 0810NR  227CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roger Harders 5,96739.33%
110098 0.393290271552861NON
 NON Party Jerry Johnson 9,20560.67%
210098 0.606709728447139NON
 Total Votes15,172100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
100991260126270  Subdistrict 0810NR  231CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Alexander E. Kavan 13,746100.00%
110099 1NON
 Total Votes13,746100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
101001260126270  Subdistrict 0910NR  228CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Donald F. Veskerna 8,08653.17%
110100 0.531658886185811NON
 NON Party Helen Raikes 7,12346.83%
210100 0.468341113814189NON
 Total Votes15,209100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
101011260126270  At Large10NR  220CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gene Ruzicka 14,123100.00%
110101 1NON
 Total Votes14,123100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 243/243 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/243
89772430243275  Subdistrict 0110NR  234CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary Hellerich 4,78752.50%
18977 0.525005483658697NON
 NON Party Mechelle Sky Walker 4,33147.50%
38977 0.474994516341303NON
 Total Votes9,118100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 259/259 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/259
89802590259275  Subdistrict 0210NR  235CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark G. Spangler 8,640100.00%
18980 1NON
 Total Votes8,640100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 216/216 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/216
89812160216275  Subdistrict 0310NR  236CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Vern Barrett 7,950100.00%
18981 1NON
 Total Votes7,950100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89821990199275  Subdistrict 0410NR  237CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry Ruth 12,051100.00%
18982 1NON
 Total Votes12,051100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89831990199275  Subdistrict 0510NR  238CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bruce Johnson 4,417100.00%
18983 1NON
 Total Votes4,417100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89841990199275  Subdistrict 0610NR  239CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Deborah Eagan 6,600100.00%
18984 1NON
 Total Votes6,600100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89171990199275  Subdistrict 0710NR  233CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Luke Peterson 6,006100.00%
18917 1NON
 Total Votes6,006100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89851990199275  Subdistrict 0810NR  240CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tom Green 9,393100.00%
18985 1NON
 Total Votes9,393100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 08

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89781990199275  Subdistrict 0810NR  243CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dan Steinkruger 9,450100.00%
18978 1NON
 Total Votes9,450100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89861990199275  Subdistrict 0910NR  241CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert C. Andersen 8,461100.00%
18986 1NON
 Total Votes8,461100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
89871990199275  Subdistrict 1010NR  242CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Karen S. Amen 8,602100.00%
18987 1NON
 Total Votes8,602100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 286/286 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/286
89892860286275  At Large10NR  232CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David M. Landis 83,137100.00%
18989 1NON
 Total Votes83,137100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
8902808280  Subdistrict 0110NR  245CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Toby tenBensel 1,504100.00%
18902 1NON
 Total Votes1,504100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 16/16 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/16
890316016280  Subdistrict 0210NR  246CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William C. Bose  1,347100.00%
18903 1NON
 Total Votes1,347100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
890412012280  Subdistrict 0310NR  247CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Matt Harrison 932100.00%
18904 1NON
 Total Votes932100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8905909280  Subdistrict 0410NR  248CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Nelson F. Trambly 901100.00%
18905 1NON
 Total Votes901100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
890613013280  Subdistrict 0510NR  249CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roger L. Nelson 51151.88%
18906 0.518781725888325NON
 NON Party Neil L. Thomsen 47448.12%
28906 0.481218274111675NON
 Total Votes985100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
890733033280  At Large10NR  244CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bradley L. Wulf 5,227100.00%
18907 1NON
 Total Votes5,227100%  

Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1005627027285  Subdistrict 0410NR  267CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Cherryl J. Lovejoy 2,619100.00%
110056 1NON
 Total Votes2,619100%  

Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 06

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1005727027285  Subdistrict 0610NR  268CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Martin Graff 2,397100.00%
110057 1NON
 Total Votes2,397100%  

Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1005827027285  At Large10NR  266CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dean Jochem 2,240100.00%
110058 1NON
 Total Votes2,240100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
10115505290  Subdistrict 0110NR  269CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Daniel Nelsen 683100.00%
110115 1NON
 Total Votes683100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 02

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
1011627027290  Subdistrict 0210NR  270CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kevin Fornoff 38848.87%
110116 0.488664987405542NON
 NON Party Dan Estermann 40651.13%
210116 0.511335012594458NON
 Total Votes794100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
10117404290  Subdistrict 0310NR  271CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Shane C. Rippen 53456.63%
110117 0.566277836