Nebraska Secretary of State John A. Gale

Nebraska Secretary of State Election Results

John A. Gale

Unofficial Results: General Election - November 6, 2018

Full  Full  Precincts Reporting Partial  Partial
1389/1389
 
 
0/1389
Number of Persons Voting
696,053
"
1,219,644
Last Updated: 11/9/2018 4:32:36 PM

Export Results to Excel

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1067713013600  District 0110ED  41CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Helen Sorensen 1,042100.00%
110677 1NON
 Total Votes1,042100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1067813013600  District 0310ED  42CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tom Luxford 1,056100.00%
110678 1NON
 Total Votes1,056100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 44/44 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/44
1067944044600  District 0510ED  43CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Traci Haglund 950100.00%
110679 1NON
 Total Votes950100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1068113013600  District 0910ED  44CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party A. J. Johnson 1,571100.00%
110681 1NON
 Total Votes1,571100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 11

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
1068239039600  District 1110ED  45CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Thompson 1,184100.00%
110682 1NON
 Total Votes1,184100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 74/74 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/74
1068374074605  District 0110ED  73CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Matt Connealy 2,690100.00%
110683 1NON
 Total Votes2,690100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 87/87 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/87
1068487087605  District 0310ED  74CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Harlan Schrieber 2,609100.00%
110684 1NON
 Total Votes2,609100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 243/243 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/243
106852430243605  District 0510ED  75CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Edward Rastovski 3,230100.00%
110685 1NON
 Total Votes3,230100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
1068632032605  District 0710ED  76CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard McGill 1,787100.00%
110686 1NON
 Total Votes1,787100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 284/284 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/284
106872840284610  District 0110ED  77CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dennis Wilkins 14,618100.00%
110687 1NON
 Total Votes14,618100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 237/237 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/237
106882370237610  District 0310ED  78CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Stuart J. Dornan 6,87751.75%
110688 0.517495673113101NON
 NON Party Sean Fennessy 6,41248.25%
210688 0.482504326886899NON
 Total Votes13,289100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 332/332 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/332
106893320332610  District 0510ED  79CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brett Kuhn 14,483100.00%
110689 1NON
 Total Votes14,483100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 332/332 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/332
106903320332610  District 0710ED  80CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Phil Wright 12,341100.00%
110690 1NON
 Total Votes12,341100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/15
1069115015615  District 0110ED  81CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John Furrow 1,080100.00%
110691 1NON
 Total Votes1,080100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1069221021615  District 0310ED  82CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeff Bacon 1,217100.00%
110692 1NON
 Total Votes1,217100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - 2 Year Term - District 04

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1069324024615  District 0410ED  86CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Amy Clark 1,209100.00%
110693 1NON
 Total Votes1,209100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/15
1069415015615  District 0510ED  83CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary Stewart 1,366100.00%
110694 1NON
 Total Votes1,366100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 43/43 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/43
1069543043615  District 0710ED  84CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary Schaffer 1,666100.00%
110695 1NON
 Total Votes1,666100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/22
1069622022615  District 0910ED  85CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Faye Allison Hayes 1,089100.00%
110696 1NON
 Total Votes1,089100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
1069726026620  District 0110ED  87CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Victor Jacobson 1,594100.00%
110697 1NON
 Total Votes1,594100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1069810010620  District 0310ED  88CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Darlene A. Pierce 1,374100.00%
110698 1NON
 Total Votes1,374100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1069910010620  District 0510ED  89CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lorna M. McMurray 1,334100.00%
110699 1NON
 Total Votes1,334100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1070010010620  District 0710ED  90CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Duane W. Smith 1,234100.00%
110700 1NON
 Total Votes1,234100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 256/256 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/256
107012560256625  District 0110ED  91CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Chuck Evans 2,629100.00%
110701 1NON
 Total Votes2,629100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 67/67 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/67
1070267067625  District 0310ED  92CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jan Myers 2,406100.00%
110702 1NON
 Total Votes2,406100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 234/234 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/234
107032340234625  District 0510ED  93CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Eric Malina 3,542100.00%
110703 1NON
 Total Votes3,542100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 259/259 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/259
107042590259625  District 0710ED  94CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Sandy Blankenship 3,179100.00%
110704 1NON
 Total Votes3,179100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 62/62 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/62
1070562062630  District 0110ED  95CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard L. Stephens 1,310100.00%
110705 1NON
 Total Votes1,310100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 74/74 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/74
1070674074630  District 0310ED  96CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jennifer Miller 1,244100.00%
110706 1NON
 Total Votes1,244100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1070730030630  District 0510ED  97CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jack R. Young 1,468100.00%
110707 1NON
 Total Votes1,468100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 41/41 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/41
1070841041630  District 0710ED  98CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dan L. Hoesly 1,138100.00%
110708 1NON
 Total Votes1,138100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
10709505630  District 0910ED  99CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joyce A. Baumert 797100.00%
110709 1NON
 Total Votes797100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 11

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 29/29 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/29
1071029029630  District 1110ED  100CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Terry Fusco 1,685100.00%
110710 1NON
 Total Votes1,685100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1071124024635  District 0110ED  101CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Craig G. Brewster 1,657100.00%
110711 1NON
 Total Votes1,657100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 52/52 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/52
1071252052635  District 0310ED  102CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary D. Arehart 1,441100.00%
110712 1NON
 Total Votes1,441100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 49/49 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/49
1071349049635  District 0510ED  103CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William A. Kuester 1,895100.00%
110713 1NON
 Total Votes1,895100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
1071432032635  District 0710ED  104CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Don C. Schmidt 1,376100.00%
110714 1NON
 Total Votes1,376100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
1071685085640  District 0110ED  105CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kevin W. Schneider 1,494100.00%
110716 1NON
 Total Votes1,494100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 59/59 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/59
1071759059640  District 0310ED  106CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Scott B. Boyles 1,720100.00%
110717 1NON
 Total Votes1,720100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 54/54 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/54
1071854054640  District 0510ED  107CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Danna S. Wolford 1,710100.00%
110718 1NON
 Total Votes1,710100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
1071928028640  District 0710ED  108CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jodi Graves 1,215100.00%
110719 1NON
 Total Votes1,215100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 122/122 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/122
107201220122645  District 0110ED  46CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dale Naprstek 4,843100.00%
110720 1NON
 Total Votes4,843100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
1072126026645  District 0310ED  47CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kay Grimminger 3,704100.00%
110721 1NON
 Total Votes3,704100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 115/115 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/115
107221150115645  District 0510ED  48CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marilyn P. Bohn 3,797100.00%
110722 1NON
 Total Votes3,797100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/42
1072342042645  District 0710ED  49CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ronald H. Tuttle 4,379100.00%
110723 1NON
 Total Votes4,379100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
107241260126645  District 0910ED  50CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Patrick Osmond 5,019100.00%
110724 1NON
 Total Votes5,019100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 53/53 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/53
1072553053650  District 0110ED  51CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kim R. Scoville 1,064100.00%
110725 1NON
 Total Votes1,064100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 56/56 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/56
1072756056650  District 0510ED  52CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary D. Smidt 1,019100.00%
110727 1NON
 Total Votes1,019100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
1072821021650  District 0710ED  53CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Linda Leising 1,738100.00%
110728 1NON
 Total Votes1,738100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
1073111011655  District 0310ED  54CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Terri Haynes 1,923100.00%
110731 1NON
 Total Votes1,923100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1073230030655  District 0510ED  55CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark A. Sinner 1,976100.00%
110732 1NON
 Total Votes1,976100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
1073330030655  District 0710ED  56CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William D. Knapper 1,137100.00%
110733 1NON
 Total Votes1,137100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
1073439039655  District 0910ED  57CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Diane R. Coon 1,824100.00%
110734 1NON
 Total Votes1,824100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 11

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
10735909655  District 1110ED  58CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Don Egging 1,926100.00%
110735 1NON
 Total Votes1,926100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
10736909660  District 0110ED  59CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Cheri Burke 822100.00%
110736 1NON
 Total Votes822100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 16/16 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/16
1073716016660  District 0310ED  60CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Allison Sandman 652100.00%
110737 1NON
 Total Votes652100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
1073826026660  District 0510ED  61CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Donald Remington 590100.00%
110738 1NON
 Total Votes590100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
1073925025660  District 0710ED  62CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jesse L. Stevens 818100.00%
110739 1NON
 Total Votes818100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
1074013013660  District 0910ED  63CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard J. Smock 560100.00%
110740 1NON
 Total Votes560100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1074124024665  District 0110ED  64CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Julie Boettcher 1,251100.00%
110741 1NON
 Total Votes1,251100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1074224024665  District 0310ED  65CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William C. McGahan 960100.00%
110742 1NON
 Total Votes960100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1074324024665  District 0510ED  66CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Nikki Bergeron 743100.00%
110743 1NON
 Total Votes743100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
1074424024665  District 0710ED  67CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mel McNea 1,423100.00%
110744 1NON
 Total Votes1,423100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 09

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/46
1074546046665  District 0910ED  68CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jamie Picquet 1,510100.00%
110745 1NON
 Total Votes1,510100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 01

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
1074710010670  District 0110ED  69CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Sue E. Weston 356100.00%
110747 1NON
 Total Votes356100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 03

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 3/3 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/3
10748303670  District 0310ED  70CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lisa Chohon 482100.00%
110748 1NON
 Total Votes482100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 05

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/23
1074923023670  District 0510ED  71CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jean L. Pinney 300100.00%
110749 1NON
 Total Votes300100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 07

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/20
1075020020670  District 0710ED  72CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Duane Gudgel 338100.00%
110750 1NON
 Total Votes338100%