Nebraska Secretary of State John A. Gale

Nebraska Secretary of State Election Results

John A. Gale

Unofficial Results: General Election - November 8, 2016

Full  Full  Precincts Reporting Partial  Partial
1481/1481
 
 
0/1481
Number of Persons Voting
860,573
"
1,211,113
Last Updated: 12/5/2016 9:42:35 AM

Export Results to Excel

Burt County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 82/82 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/82
859682082400  At Large20PP  2CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Greg N. Johnson 2,10855.13%
 8596 0.551255230125523NON
 NON Party Michael R. Williams 1,71644.87%
 8596 0.448744769874477NON
 Total Votes3,824100%  

Butler Public Power District - 6 Year Term - District 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 18/18 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/18
851618018405  District 310PP  3CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry A. Dauel 390100.00%
 8516 1NON
 Total Votes390100%  

Butler Public Power District - 6 Year Term - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 18/18 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/18
851718018405  District 410PP  4CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark Blazek 500100.00%
 8517 1NON
 Total Votes500100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
852114014410  Subdivision 110PP  5CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kenneth G. Eickhoff 1,265100.00%
 8521 1NON
 Total Votes1,265100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
852214014410  Subdivision 210PP  6CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Randy Papenhausen 1,430100.00%
 8522 1NON
 Total Votes1,430100%  

Cedar-Knox Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8523909410  Subdivision 310PP  7CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Randy Carlson 1,376100.00%
 8523 1NON
 Total Votes1,376100%  

Chimney Rock Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/46
856946046415  At Large20PP  30CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Corey Henkel 1,05348.82%
 8569 0.488178025034771NON
 NON Party Kevin R. Stuart 1,10451.18%
 8569 0.51182197496523NON
 Total Votes2,157100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power District Dawson - 6 Year Term - Dawson Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
852821021420  Dawson Subdivision10PP  14CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kent L. Aden 2,77338.67%
 8528 0.386696416120485NON
 NON Party David Rowe 4,39861.33%
 8528 0.613303583879515NON
 Total Votes7,171100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power District Gosper - 6 Year Term - Gosper Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
8531505420  Gosper Subdivision10PP  15CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Geoffrey K. Bogle 835100.00%
 8531 1NON
 Total Votes835100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power District Kearney - 6 Year Term - Kearney Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
852912012420  Kearney Subdivision10PP  16CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert A. Garrett 1,19743.96%
 8529 0.439588688946015NON
 NON Party David G. Nelson 1,52656.04%
 8529 0.560411311053985NON
 Total Votes2,723100%  

Central Nebraska Public Power District Phelps - 6 Year Term - Phelps Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
853014014420  Phelps Subdivision10PP  17CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gordon Soneson 3,808100.00%
 8530 1NON
 Total Votes3,808100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
853521021425  Subdivision 110PP  32CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William J. Robinson 444100.00%
 8535 1NON
 Total Votes444100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
853633033425  Subdivision 610PP  33CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Andy Daniels 876100.00%
 8536 1NON
 Total Votes876100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
853733033425  Subdivision 710PP  34CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jon Gehring 40360.42%
 8537 0.604197901049475NON
 NON Party Warren Janssen 26439.58%
 8537 0.395802098950525NON
 Total Votes667100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 9

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 57/57 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/57
853857057425  Subdivision 910PP  35CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lawrence Franzen 460100.00%
 8538 1NON
 Total Votes460100%  

Cornhusker Public Power District - Subdivision 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
8598808425  Subdivision 1010PP  31CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joshua T. Faltys 464100.00%
 8598 1NON
 Total Votes464100%  

Cuming Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
855030030430  Subdivision 110PP  36CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dale Hansen 21417.54%
 8550 0.175409836065574NON
 NON Party Clark Petersen 30925.33%
 8550 0.25327868852459NON
 NON Party Fred Schneider 69757.13%
 8550 0.571311475409836NON
 Total Votes1,220100%  

Cuming Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 68/68 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/68
855168068430  Subdivision 210PP  37CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Greg Strehle 1,103100.00%
 8551 1NON
 Total Votes1,103100%  

Custer Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 126/126 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/126
85261260126435  At Large20PP  38CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brad Howard 3,58950.32%
 8526 0.50315435300715NON
 NON Party Greg J. Smith 3,54449.68%
 8526 0.49684564699285NON
 Total Votes7,133100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Buffalo Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 65/65 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/65
842765065440  Buffalo Subdivision 10PP  41CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dave Dwiggins 4,027100.00%
 8427 1NON
 Total Votes4,027100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Dawson Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
821078078440  Dawson Subdivision 10PP  39CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Paul Neil 3,223100.00%
 8210 1NON
 Total Votes3,223100%  

Dawson Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Lincoln Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
826725025440  Lincoln Subdivision 10PP  40CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bill J. Henry 3,323100.00%
 8267 1NON
 Total Votes3,323100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 84/84 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/84
856684084445  Subdivision 110PP  105CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gregory Weidner 1,158100.00%
 8566 1NON
 Total Votes1,158100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 43/43 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/43
856743043445  Subdivision 210PP  106CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jerrell Dolesh 1,552100.00%
 8567 1NON
 Total Votes1,552100%  

Elkhorn Rural Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 43/43 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/43
856843043445  Subdivision 310PP  107CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joseph G. Thiele 1,313100.00%
 8568 1NON
 Total Votes1,313100%  

Howard Greeley Public Power District - 2 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8594909450  Subdivision 310PP  145CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert W. Rasmussen 636100.00%
 8594 1NON
 Total Votes636100%  

Howard Greeley Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8520909450  Subdivision 310PP  147CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dan Scheer 663100.00%
 8520 1NON
 Total Votes663100%  

Howard Greeley Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
851925025450  Subdivision 420PP  146CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dewayne D. Barleen 76452.87%
 8519 0.528719723183391NON
 NON Party Dennis Sperling 68147.13%
 8519 0.471280276816609NON
 Total Votes1,445100%  

KBR Public Power District Brown - 6 Year Term - Brown Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
8581404460  Brown Subdivision10PP  148CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Keith D. Baker 529100.00%
 8581 1NON
 Total Votes529100%  

KBR Public Power District Keya Paha - 6 Year Term - Keya Paha Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
8579404460  Keya Paha Subdivision10PP  149CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kirk Sharp 17837.71%
 8579 0.377118644067797NON
 NON Party Meredith Worth 29462.29%
 8579 0.622881355932203NON
 Total Votes472100%  

KBR Public Power District Rock - 6 Year Term - Rock Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 2/2 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
8580202460  Rock Subdivision10PP  150CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Sam Coulter 15033.56%
 8580 0.335570469798658NON
 NON Party Rod Stolcpart 29766.44%
 8580 0.664429530201342NON
 Total Votes447100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 35/35 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/35
840835035465  Subdivision 110PP  168CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ross A. Knott 1,764100.00%
 8408 1NON
 Total Votes1,764100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 52/52 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/52
840952052465  Subdivision 210PP  169CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Alan D. Drozd 99256.30%
 8409 0.562996594778661NON
 NON Party Donald G. Pearson 77043.70%
 8409 0.437003405221339NON
 Total Votes1,762100%  

Loup River Public Power District - Subdivision 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
8410808465  Subdivision 510PP  167CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Chris Langemeier 819100.00%
 8410 1NON
 Total Votes819100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 41/41 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/41
841141041465  Subdivision 610PP  170CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jim Donoghue 1,14657.13%
 8411 0.571286141575274NON
 NON Party Brian W. Oppliger 86042.87%
 8411 0.428713858424726NON
 Total Votes2,006100%  

Loup River Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
841233033465  Subdivision 710PP  171CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Victor O. Olson 2,03626.25%
 8412 0.26254029658285NON
 NON Party Larry J. Zach 5,71973.75%
 8412 0.73745970341715NON
 Total Votes7,755100%  

Loup Valleys Public Power District - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 62/62 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/62
852562062470  At Large10PP  172CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Cody E. Freouf 65332.67%
 8525 0.326663331665833NON
 NON Party Ricky S. Koch 64432.22%
 8525 0.32216108054027NON
 NON Party Marvin A. Scheideler 70235.12%
 8525 0.351175587793897NON
 Total Votes1,999100%  

Loup Valleys Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 62/62 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/62
852462062470  At Large30PP  173CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Andrew Augustyn 98719.76%
 8524 0.19755804643715NON
 NON Party Michael Cruikshank 1,29025.82%
 8524 0.258206565252202NON
 NON Party Randy Wadas 1,30926.20%
 8524 0.262009607686149NON
 NON Party Larry O. White 1,41028.22%
 8524 0.2822257806245NON
 Total Votes4,996100%  

McCook Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 36/36 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/36
855836036475  Subdivision 310PP  232CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Raymond Tillotson 235100.00%
 8558 1NON
 Total Votes235100%  

McCook Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/20
855920020475  Subdivision 510PP  233CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Darren Pollmann 15662.40%
 8559 0.624NON
 NON Party Steve Quigley 9437.60%
 8559 0.376NON
 Total Votes250100%  

Middle Loup Public Power and Irrigation District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 40/40 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/40
853240040480  Subdivision 210PP  245CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rolland W. Stefka 112100.00%
 8532 1NON
 Total Votes112100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 58/58 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/58
841858058485  Subdivision 310PP  257CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Melissa Freelend 11,69355.25%
 8418 0.552520909133866NON
 NON Party Ron Larsen 9,47044.75%
 8418 0.447479090866134NON
 Total Votes21,163100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 65/65 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/65
839665065485  Subdivision 410PP  256CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bill C. Hoyt 10,84554.30%
 8396 0.542983027086567NON
 NON Party Larry E. Linstrom 9,12845.70%
 8396 0.457016972913433NON
 Total Votes19,973100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 101/101 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/101
84201010101485  Subdivision 810PP  258CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jay Schulz 9,17045.58%
 8420 0.455765407554672NON
 NON Party Gary G. Thompson 10,95054.42%
 8420 0.544234592445328NON
 Total Votes20,120100%  

Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 59/59 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/59
825259059485  Subdivision 1010PP  255CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Virg Froehlich 7,89844.71%
 8252 0.447073474470735NON
 NON Party William Johnson 9,76855.29%
 8252 0.552926525529265NON
 Total Votes17,666100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 210/210 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/210
84132100210490  Subdivision 310PP  270CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary Kroese 1,573100.00%
 8413 1NON
 Total Votes1,573100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
84141990199490  Subdivision 610PP  271CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Randy Steinhausen 1,560100.00%
 8414 1NON
 Total Votes1,560100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 9

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
841513013490  Subdivision 910PP  272CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roger J. Rada 1,348100.00%
 8415 1NON
 Total Votes1,348100%  

Norris Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
8416808490  Subdivision 1010PP  273CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rodney Heinrichs 1,064100.00%
 8416 1NON
 Total Votes1,064100%  

North Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 43/43 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/43
853343043495  Subdivision 410PP  274CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Terry L. Strope 1,901100.00%
 8533 1NON
 Total Votes1,901100%  

North Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 43/43 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/43
853443043495  Subdivision 710PP  275CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Curt Zimmerer 1,984100.00%
 8534 1NON
 Total Votes1,984100%  

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/22
859522022500  Subdivision 410PP  289CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Paul J. Bodlak 539100.00%
 8595 1NON
 Total Votes539100%  

Northeast Nebraska Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
859313013500  Subdivision 710PP  288CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Thomas M. Etter 30341.62%
 8593 0.416208791208791NON
 NON Party Greg Nelson 42558.38%
 8593 0.583791208791209NON
 Total Votes728100%  

North Loup Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 8/8 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/8
8547808505  Subdivision 310PP  277CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James J. Lech 30571.10%
 8547 0.710955710955711NON
 NON Party Richard Pokorny 12428.90%
 8547 0.289044289044289NON
 Total Votes429100%  

Northwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8552909510  Subdivision 110PP  291CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary R. Fuchser 270100.00%
 8552 1NON
 Total Votes270100%  

Northwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
855312012510  Subdivision 210PP  292CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bruce Troester 1,006100.00%
 8553 1NON
 Total Votes1,006100%  

Northwest Public Power District - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8555909510  Subdivision 310PP  290CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Terrance L. Terrell 576100.00%
 8555 1NON
 Total Votes576100%  

Northwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8554909510  Subdivision 310PP  293CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mike Van Buskirk 453100.00%
 8554 1NON
 Total Votes453100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 136/136 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/136
84221360136515  Subdivision 410PP  294CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Fred J. Ulrich 19,06746.69%
 8422 0.466870714985309NON
 NON Party Rick Yoder 21,77353.31%
 8422 0.533129285014691NON
 Total Votes40,840100%  

Omaha Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 229/229 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/229
84232290229515  Subdivision 510PP  295CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Craig Moody 19,74451.36%
 8423 0.513644995967637NON
 NON Party Tom Mulligan 18,69548.64%
 8423 0.486355004032363NON
 Total Votes38,439100%  

Polk Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 49/49 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/49
858449049520  Subdivision 110PP  304CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary Allison 562100.00%
 8584 1NON
 Total Votes562100%  

Polk Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
858532032520  Subdivision 220PP  305CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mardell Johnson 69848.85%
 8585 0.488453463960812NON
 NON Party Robert J. Lindburg 73151.15%
 8585 0.511546536039188NON
 Total Votes1,429100%  

Roosevelt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
854131031525  Subdivision 210PP  306CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Wesley Ullrich 136100.00%
 8541 1NON
 Total Votes136100%  

Roosevelt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
854231031525  Subdivision 410PP  307CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ralph Hilyard 99100.00%
 8542 1NON
 Total Votes99100%  

Roosevelt Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
854331031525  Subdivision 710PP  308CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Andrew Stratman 362100.00%
 8543 1NON
 Total Votes362100%  

Seward County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 29/29 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/29
853929029530  Subdivision 110PP  309CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry D. Blecha 44252.93%
 8539 0.529341317365269NON
 NON Party Ron Niemoth 39347.07%
 8539 0.470658682634731NON
 Total Votes835100%  

Seward County Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 17/17 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/17
854017017530  Subdivision 310PP  310CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dennis Hentzen 674100.00%
 8540 1NON
 Total Votes674100%  

South Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
854424024535  Subdivision 110PP  366CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Neal Carpenter 515100.00%
 8544 1NON
 Total Votes515100%  

South Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 44/44 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/44
854544044535  Subdivision 310PP  367CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jim Hoffman 396100.00%
 8545 1NON
 Total Votes396100%  

South Central Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/23
854623023535  Subdivision 510PP  368CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry L. Mikkelsen 26543.80%
 8546 0.43801652892562NON
 NON Party Philip Wehrman 34056.20%
 8546 0.56198347107438NON
 Total Votes605100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
845014014540  Subdivision 110PP  383CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard Bergman 1,578100.00%
 8450 1NON
 Total Votes1,578100%  

Southern Public Power District - 2 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
845212012540  Subdivision 210PP  382CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Wayne A. Anderbery 79452.76%
 8452 0.527574750830565NON
 NON Party Joel W. Kuehn 71147.24%
 8452 0.472425249169435NON
 Total Votes1,505100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 29/29 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/29
845329029540  Subdivision 310PP  384CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Arlon Jacobitz 1,963100.00%
 8453 1NON
 Total Votes1,963100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
845428028540  Subdivision 410PP  385CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Michael W. Lowry 3,507100.00%
 8454 1NON
 Total Votes3,507100%  

Southern Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
845512012540  Subdivision 610PP  386CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kevan Reeson 1,523100.00%
 8455 1NON
 Total Votes1,523100%  

Southern Public Power District - Subdivision 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
8456505540  Subdivision 710PP  381CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dana D. Meyer 1,143100.00%
 8456 1NON
 Total Votes1,143100%  

Southwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/15
854815015545  Subdistrict 210PP  387CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Blaine Stinson 811100.00%
 8548 1NON
 Total Votes811100%  

Southwest Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 19/19 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/19
854919019545  Subdistrict 310PP  388CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rod Spencer 664100.00%
 8549 1NON
 Total Votes664100%  

Stanton Public Power District - 6 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 24/24 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/24
858624024550  At Large20PP  389CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John R. Gall 1,06748.30%
 8586 0.483023992756904NON
 NON Party Douglas Oertwich 1,14251.70%
 8586 0.516976007243096NON
 Total Votes2,209100%  

Twin Valleys Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/23
855623023555  Subdivision 110PP  401CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David S. Black 974100.00%
 8556 1NON
 Total Votes974100%  

Twin Valleys Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 20/20 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/20
855720020555  Subdivision 310PP  402CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gerald C. Meyerle 819100.00%
 8557 1NON
 Total Votes819100%  

Wheat Belt Public Power District South - 6 Year Term - South Subdivision

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
851814014560  South Subdivision30PP  440CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bernard Fehringer 1,04932.40%
 8518 0.323965410747375NON
 NON Party Douglas E. Smith 1,12034.59%
 8518 0.345892526250772NON
 NON Party Brian Zimmerman 1,06933.01%
 8518 0.330142063001853NON
 Total Votes3,238100%  

Perennial Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/42
858242042565  Subdivision 110PP  302CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Steven L. Wright 2,069100.00%
 8582 1NON
 Total Votes2,069100%  

Perennial Public Power District - 6 Year Term - Subdivision 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/22
858322022565  Subdivision 220PP  303CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Cecil D. Kennel 1,410100.00%
 8583 1NON
 Total Votes1,410100%