Nebraska Secretary of State John A. Gale

Nebraska Secretary of State Election Results

John A. Gale

Unofficial Results: General Election - November 8, 2016

Full  Full  Precincts Reporting Partial  Partial
1481/1481
 
 
0/1481
Number of Persons Voting
860,573
"
1,211,113
Last Updated: 12/5/2016 9:42:35 AM

Export Results to Excel

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 59/59 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/59
825459059235  Subdistrict 110NR  19CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jay D. Richeson 4,149100.00%
 8254 1NON
 Total Votes4,149100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 51/51 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/51
825551051235  Subdistrict 210NR  20CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dwayne Margritz 3,616100.00%
 8255 1NON
 Total Votes3,616100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 51/51 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/51
825651051235  Subdistrict 310NR  21CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marvion Reichert Jr.4,324100.00%
 8256 1NON
 Total Votes4,324100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 58/58 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/58
825758058235  Subdistrict 410NR  22CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Keith Stafford 5,009100.00%
 8257 1NON
 Total Votes5,009100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
825830030235  Subdistrict 510NR  23CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jim Bendfeldt 3,921100.00%
 8258 1NON
 Total Votes3,921100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
825930030235  Subdistrict 510NR  29CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Deborah VanMatre 3,732100.00%
 8259 1NON
 Total Votes3,732100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 58/58 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/58
826058058235  Subdistrict 610NR  24CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Michael Reynolds 4,624100.00%
 8260 1NON
 Total Votes4,624100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
826128028235  Subdistrict 710NR  25CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jerry Wiese 4,326100.00%
 8261 1NON
 Total Votes4,326100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 28/28 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/28
826228028235  Subdistrict 810NR  26CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party LeRoy J. Arends 2,813100.00%
 8262 1NON
 Total Votes2,813100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 9

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 100/100 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/100
82631000100235  Subdistrict 910NR  27CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Beau Bearnes 1,37031.53%
 8263 0.315304948216341NON
 NON Party Doug Reeves 2,97568.47%
 8263 0.684695051783659NON
 Total Votes4,345100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 40/40 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/40
826440040235  Subdistrict 1010NR  28CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Barry Obermiller 3,415100.00%
 8264 1NON
 Total Votes3,415100%  

Central Platte Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 201/201 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/201
82532010201235  At Large10NR  18CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Charles J. Bicak 11,40229.32%
 8253 0.293170832047722NON
 NON Party Keith Ostermeier 27,49070.68%
 8253 0.706829167952278NON
 Total Votes38,892100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/23
818123023240  Subdistrict 110NR  151CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Russell J. Schmidt 1,122100.00%
 8181 1NON
 Total Votes1,122100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8182909240  Subdistrict 210NR  152CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Chris A. Johnson 1,142100.00%
 8182 1NON
 Total Votes1,142100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/23
818323023240  Subdistrict 310NR  153CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marcel Kramer 1,202100.00%
 8183 1NON
 Total Votes1,202100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 27/27 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/27
818427027240  Subdistrict 410NR  154CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Carolyn A. Heine 65551.62%
 8184 0.516154452324665NON
 NON Party Dan Kollars 61448.38%
 8184 0.483845547675335NON
 Total Votes1,269100%  

Lewis and Clark Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
818513013240  Subdistrict 510NR  155CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Curtis Armstrong 1,299100.00%
 8185 1NON
 Total Votes1,299100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
821185085245  Subdistrict 110NR  156CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mason Hoffman 14,548100.00%
 8211 1NON
 Total Votes14,548100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
821285085245  Subdistrict 210NR  157CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Charles W. Rainforth 14,633100.00%
 8212 1NON
 Total Votes14,633100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
821385085245  Subdistrict 310NR  158CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Everett L. Kellogg 13,961100.00%
 8213 1NON
 Total Votes13,961100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
821485085245  Subdistrict 410NR  159CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John Rieckman 6,60245.07%
 8214 0.450709994538504NON
 NON Party Jesse VonSpreckelsen 8,04654.93%
 8214 0.549290005461496NON
 Total Votes14,648100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
821585085245  Subdistrict 510NR  160CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard D. Kahman 5,92739.86%
 8215 0.398587760591796NON
 NON Party Lyle Schroer 8,94360.14%
 8215 0.601412239408204NON
 Total Votes14,870100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
821685085245  Subdistrict 610NR  161CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Timothy Else 5,37336.65%
 8216 0.366507503410641NON
 NON Party Steven D. Shaw 9,28763.35%
 8216 0.633492496589359NON
 Total Votes14,660100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
821785085245  Subdistrict 710NR  162CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Scott J. DeWald 6,06942.51%
 8217 0.42508930447573NON
 NON Party Alan D. Wiedel 8,20857.49%
 8217 0.57491069552427NON
 Total Votes14,277100%  

Little Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 85/85 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/85
821885085245  Subdistrict 810NR  163CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jay Meyer 8,75860.83%
 8218 0.608278927628837NON
 NON Party Wayne Schultis 5,64039.17%
 8218 0.391721072371163NON
 Total Votes14,398100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
837930030250  Subdistrict 110NR  175CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lawrence Gronewold 2,151100.00%
 8379 1NON
 Total Votes2,151100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/22
838022022250  Subdistrict 210NR  176CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James Damrow 2,295100.00%
 8380 1NON
 Total Votes2,295100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
838113013250  Subdistrict 310NR  177CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Douglas Stokebrand 2,064100.00%
 8381 1NON
 Total Votes2,064100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 13/13 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/13
838213013250  Subdistrict 410NR  178CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rodney Skleba 1,406100.00%
 8382 1NON
 Total Votes1,406100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
838311011250  Subdistrict 510NR  179CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ronald Wiens 1,933100.00%
 8383 1NON
 Total Votes1,933100%  

Lower Big Blue Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
828111011250  Subdistrict 610NR  174CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Steven A. Kelley 2,215100.00%
 8281 1NON
 Total Votes2,215100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 78/78 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/78
828878078255  Subdistrict 110NR  180CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Michael C. Krueger 4,612100.00%
 8288 1NON
 Total Votes4,612100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/23
829123023255  Subdistrict 310NR  181CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert G. Huntley 3,397100.00%
 8291 1NON
 Total Votes3,397100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/23
829023023255  Subdistrict 310NR  186CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Scott McHenry 2,44474.06%
 8290 0.740606060606061NON
 NON Party Roy Srymanske 85625.94%
 8290 0.259393939393939NON
 Total Votes3,300100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 72/72 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/72
829272072255  Subdistrict 410NR  182CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Eugene N. Hemmer Jr.1,74742.38%
 8292 0.423823386705483NON
 NON Party David J. Kathol 2,37557.62%
 8292 0.576176613294517NON
 Total Votes4,122100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 72/72 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/72
845972072255  Subdistrict 410NR  187CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Lueninghoener 1,68039.74%
 8459 0.397444996451384NON
 NON Party Bob Noonan 2,54760.26%
 8459 0.602555003548616NON
 Total Votes4,227100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
829339039255  Subdistrict 510NR  183CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jerry Allemann 3,28173.29%
 8293 0.732856823765915NON
 NON Party David Shelton 1,19626.71%
 8293 0.267143176234085NON
 Total Votes4,477100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 65/65 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/65
829465065255  Subdistrict 610NR  184CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Danny W. Kluthe 2,06441.80%
 8294 0.417982989064399NON
 NON Party Matt Steffen 2,87458.20%
 8294 0.582017010935601NON
 Total Votes4,938100%  

Lower Elkhorn Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 80/80 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/80
829580080255  Subdistrict 710NR  185CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Paul Chamberlain 1,81237.96%
 8295 0.379635449402891NON
 NON Party Gary R. Loftis 2,96162.04%
 8295 0.620364550597109NON
 Total Votes4,773100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 32/32 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/32
844132032260  Subdistrict 110NR  190CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jim Adams 2,803100.00%
 8441 1NON
 Total Votes2,803100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 51/51 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/51
844251051260  Subdistrict 210NR  191CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Alan D. Petersen 2,895100.00%
 8442 1NON
 Total Votes2,895100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 106/106 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/106
84431060106260  Subdistrict 310NR  192CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James C. Nelson 2,585100.00%
 8443 1NON
 Total Votes2,585100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 30/30 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/30
844430030260  Subdistrict 410NR  193CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Randy Kauk 2,282100.00%
 8444 1NON
 Total Votes2,282100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 38/38 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/38
830238038260  Subdistrict 510NR  188CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Matt Lukasiewicz 2,400100.00%
 8302 1NON
 Total Votes2,400100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 40/40 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/40
844640040260  Subdistrict 710NR  194CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Cliff Loseke 2,334100.00%
 8446 1NON
 Total Votes2,334100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 45/45 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/45
844745045260  Subdistrict 810NR  195CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Chad J. Podolak 2,119100.00%
 8447 1NON
 Total Votes2,119100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 9

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
844833033260  Subdistrict 910NR  196CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bob Bauer 1,847100.00%
 8448 1NON
 Total Votes1,847100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 9

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
844933033260  Subdistrict 910NR  197CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Beth Boesch 1,931100.00%
 8449 1NON
 Total Votes1,931100%  

Lower Loup Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
834833033260  Subdistrict 1010NR  189CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Darwin B. Anderson 2,605100.00%
 8348 1NON
 Total Votes2,605100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
819433033265  Subdistrict 110NR  198CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Karl Connell 2,048100.00%
 8194 1NON
 Total Votes2,048100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
819533033265  Subdistrict 210NR  199CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jack A. Engelhaupt 2,219100.00%
 8195 1NON
 Total Votes2,219100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
819733033265  Subdistrict 310NR  200CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Diana Wendt 2,108100.00%
 8197 1NON
 Total Votes2,108100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
819933033265  Subdistrict 510NR  201CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Raymond J. Naprstek 1,924100.00%
 8199 1NON
 Total Votes1,924100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
826633033265  Subdistrict 610NR  204CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brian A. Kaczor 1,942100.00%
 8266 1NON
 Total Votes1,942100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
820033033265  Subdistrict 610NR  205CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Curt Morrow 1,855100.00%
 8200 1NON
 Total Votes1,855100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
820233033265  Subdistrict 710NR  202CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John W. Janzing 1,902100.00%
 8202 1NON
 Total Votes1,902100%  

Lower Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
820333033265  Subdistrict 810NR  203CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Donald D. Holtgrew 2,001100.00%
 8203 1NON
 Total Votes2,001100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84291420142270  Subdistrict 110NR  206CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bob Clausen 18,959100.00%
 8429 1NON
 Total Votes18,959100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84321420142270  Subdistrict 310NR  207CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry Feala 18,260100.00%
 8432 1NON
 Total Votes18,260100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84341420142270  Subdistrict 410NR  208CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Matt Bailey 18,049100.00%
 8434 1NON
 Total Votes18,049100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84331420142270  Subdistrict 410NR  214CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Terry Sobota 18,320100.00%
 8433 1NON
 Total Votes18,320100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84351420142270  Subdistrict 510NR  209CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John Hannah 17,722100.00%
 8435 1NON
 Total Votes17,722100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84361420142270  Subdistrict 610NR  210CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert B. Hilger 18,050100.00%
 8436 1NON
 Total Votes18,050100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84371420142270  Subdistrict 710NR  211CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bryon Chvatal 7,73441.58%
 8437 0.415761746048812NON
 NON Party Ryan Sabatka 10,86858.42%
 8437 0.584238253951188NON
 Total Votes18,602100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84381420142270  Subdistrict 810NR  212CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James Gibney Jr.9,72453.02%
 8438 0.530178289079112NON
 NON Party Kenneth Stuchlik 8,61746.98%
 8438 0.469821710920888NON
 Total Votes18,341100%  

Lower Platte North Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 9

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 142/142 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/142
84391420142270  Subdistrict 910NR  213CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Patrick McEvoy 9,01546.51%
 8439 0.46509828199969NON
 NON Party Robert J. Meduna Jr. 10,36853.49%
 8439 0.53490171800031NON
 Total Votes19,383100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 246/246 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/246
82732460246275  Subdistrict 110NR  218CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Don Jacobson 9,746100.00%
 8273 1NON
 Total Votes9,746100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 246/246 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/246
85972460246275  Subdistrict 110NR  226CTY
VotesPercent
 PET Party Gary Hellerich 10,058100.00%
 8597 1PET
 Total Votes10,058100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 261/261 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/261
82742610261275  Subdistrict 210NR  219CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party James Nygren 4,70942.70%
 8274 0.426965273370206NON
 NON Party Sarah Wilson 6,32057.30%
 8274 0.573034726629794NON
 Total Votes11,029100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 217/217 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/217
82092170217275  Subdistrict 310NR  217CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mike DeKalb 6,47163.68%
 8209 0.636846767050487NON
 NON Party James R. JJ Johnson 3,69036.32%
 8209 0.363153232949513NON
 Total Votes10,161100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
82751990199275  Subdistrict 410NR  220CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary R. Aldridge 6,87352.68%
 8275 0.526787767302828NON
 NON Party Joe Skopp 6,17447.32%
 8275 0.473212232697172NON
 Total Votes13,047100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
82761990199275  Subdistrict 510NR  221CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Greg Osborn 5,478100.00%
 8276 1NON
 Total Votes5,478100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
82051990199275  Subdistrict 510NR  225CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bruce Johnson 5,596100.00%
 8205 1NON
 Total Votes5,596100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
82771990199275  Subdistrict 610NR  222CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeremie Kerkman 8,722100.00%
 8277 1NON
 Total Votes8,722100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 7

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
82061990199275  Subdistrict 710NR  215CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Chelsea Johnson 7,693100.00%
 8206 1NON
 Total Votes7,693100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
82781990199275  Subdistrict 810NR  223CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry Hall 5,89252.05%
 8278 0.520494699646643NON
 NON Party Paul Morrison 5,42847.95%
 8278 0.479505300353357NON
 Total Votes11,320100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 9

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
82071990199275  Subdistrict 910NR  216CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Milt Schmidt 10,507100.00%
 8207 1NON
 Total Votes10,507100%  

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 199/199 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/199
82791990199275  Subdistrict 1010NR  224CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ray A. Stevens Jr.9,728100.00%
 8279 1NON
 Total Votes9,728100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 9/9 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/9
8306909280  Subdistrict 110NR  227CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Clark Andrews 1,606100.00%
 8306 1NON
 Total Votes1,606100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 18/18 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/18
830718018280  Subdistrict 210NR  228CTY
VotesPercent
 PET Party Marlin Murdoch 1,633100.00%
 8307 1PET
 Total Votes1,633100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
830814014280  Subdistrict 310NR  229CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tim Kahrs 1,128100.00%
 8308 1NON
 Total Votes1,128100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
830911011280  Subdistrict 410NR  230CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David Bartels 1,154100.00%
 8309 1NON
 Total Votes1,154100%  

Lower Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 15/15 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/15
831015015280  Subdistrict 510NR  231CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Terry Hoit 1,034100.00%
 8310 1NON
 Total Votes1,034100%  

Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
842431031285  Subdistrict 110NR  246CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mark Johnson 3,201100.00%
 8424 1NON
 Total Votes3,201100%  

Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
842531031285  Subdistrict 310NR  247CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Leonard J. Danielski 3,353100.00%
 8425 1NON
 Total Votes3,353100%  

Middle Niobrara Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
842631031285  Subdistrict 510NR  248CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Greg Wilke 3,027100.00%
 8426 1NON
 Total Votes3,027100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 1

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 6/6 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/6
8395606290  Subdistrict 110NR  250CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Benjie Loomis 872100.00%
 8395 1NON
 Total Votes872100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 29/29 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/29
839729029290  Subdistrict 210NR  251CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Joe Anderjaska 792100.00%
 8397 1NON
 Total Votes792100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 5/5 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/5
8398505290  Subdistrict 310NR  252CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party William M. Barger 50941.48%
 8398 0.414832925835371NON
 NON Party Brian T. Schafer 71858.52%
 8398 0.585167074164629NON
 Total Votes1,227100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
839914014290  Subdistrict 410NR  253CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rick Spencer 1,455100.00%
 8399 1NON
 Total Votes1,455100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
840114014290  Subdistrict 610NR  254CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Buck Haag 1,305100.00%
 8401 1NON
 Total Votes1,305100%  

Middle Republican Natural Resources District At Large For Board of Directors - At Large

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 54/54 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/54
840354054290  At Large10NR  249CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kevin Fornoff 2,91438.97%
 8403 0.389728500735589NON
 NON Party Rick McConville 4,56361.03%
 8403 0.610271499264411NON
 Total Votes7,477100%  

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 250/250 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/250
82042500250295  Subdistrict 210NR  259CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Michael L. McDonald 1,845100.00%
 8204 1NON
 Total Votes1,845100%  

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 3

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 44/44 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/44
831244044295  Subdistrict 310NR  260CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Orval Gigstad 2,101100.00%
 8312 1NON
 Total Votes2,101100%  

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
831314014295  Subdistrict 410NR  261CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Daniel T. Hodges 1,355100.00%
 8313 1NON
 Total Votes1,355100%  

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - 2 Year Term - Subdistrict 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
831414014295  Subdistrict 410NR  267CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jenny Kearney 1,374100.00%
 8314 1NON
 Total Votes1,374100%  

Nemaha Natural Resources District For Board of Directors - Subdistrict 5

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
831514014295  Subdistrict 510NR  262CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David F. Guhde 1,482100.00%
 8315 1NON
 Total Votes1,482100%