Unofficial Results: General Election - November 6, 2012
Last Updated: 11/13/2012 5:42:28 PM
Precincts Reporting
1879
100.00%
1879
Ballots Cast
802,745
802745 - 68.95%
1,164,166
Results Home   NE SOS Home
Export Results to Excel
  For Member of the Legislature - District 1 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 75/75 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
3727575111  District 110LD  117DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jerry Joy 6,86444.13%
 372 0.441329647013438NON
 NON Party Dan Watermeier 8,68955.87%
 372 0.558670352986562NON
 Total Votes15,553100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 11 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 222/222 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
382222222111  District 1110LD  123DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ernie Chambers 6,18666.72%
 382 0.6672419372236NON
 NON Party Brenda J. Council 3,08533.28%
 382 0.3327580627764NON
 Total Votes9,271100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 13 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 222/222 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
384222222111  District 1310LD  124DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Timothy Ashford 4,75239.51%
 384 0.395078150981044NON
 NON Party Tanya Cook 7,27660.49%
 384 0.604921849018956NON
 Total Votes12,028100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 15 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 41/41 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
3864141111  District 1510LD  125DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Charlie Janssen 9,27566.83%
 386 0.668275812378413NON
 NON Party Mike Petersen 4,60433.17%
 386 0.331724187621587NON
 Total Votes13,879100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 17 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 49/49 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
3884949111  District 1710LD  126DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dave Bloomfield 6,38760.87%
 388 0.608749523446435NON
 NON Party Van Phillips 4,10539.13%
 388 0.391250476553565NON
 Total Votes10,492100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 19 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 47/47 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
3904747111  District 1910LD  127DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party William T. Goodpasture 3,01422.40%
 390 0.224005945745076NON
 NON Party Jim Scheer 10,44177.60%
 390 0.775994054254924NON
 Total Votes13,455100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 2 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 112/112 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
373112112111  District 210LD  118DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bill Kintner 7,77850.74%
 373 0.507437369519833NON
 NON Party R. Paul Lambert 7,55049.26%
 373 0.492562630480167NON
 Total Votes15,328100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 21 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 203/203 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
392203203111  District 2110LD  128DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ken Haar 6,86950.31%
 392 0.503112868966528NON
 NON Party Mike Hilgers 6,78449.69%
 392 0.496887131033472NON
 Total Votes13,653100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 23 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 59/59 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
3945959111  District 2310LD  129DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Vern Barrett 6,93446.33%
 394 0.463316851530135NON
 NON Party Jerry Johnson 8,03253.67%
 394 0.536683148469865NON
 Total Votes14,966100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 25 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 203/203 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
396203203111  District 2510LD  130DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kathy Campbell 15,970100.00%
 396 1NON
 Total Votes15,970100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 27 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 203/203 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
398203203111  District 2710LD  131DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Colby Coash 7,38963.90%
 398 0.638965755793843NON
 NON Party Kyle Michaelis 4,17536.10%
 398 0.361034244206157NON
 Total Votes11,564100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 29 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 203/203 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
400203203111  District 2910LD  132DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kate Bolz 9,07350.91%
 400 0.509061325253885NON
 NON Party Larry Zimmerman 8,75049.09%
 400 0.490938674746115NON
 Total Votes17,823100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 3 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 60/60 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
3746060111  District 310LD  119DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Suzanne McNamara 5,01743.83%
 374 0.438280772254739NON
 NON Party Scott Price 6,43056.17%
 374 0.561719227745261NON
 Total Votes11,447100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 31 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 222/222 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
402222222111  District 3110LD  133DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rick Kolowski 8,79051.88%
 402 0.518828945815134NON
 NON Party Acela Turco 8,15248.12%
 402 0.481171054184866NON
 Total Votes16,942100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 33 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 64/64 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
4046464111  District 3310LD  134DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Marvin Butch Hughes 4,77535.04%
 404 0.350432995743432NON
 NON Party Les Seiler 8,85164.96%
 404 0.649567004256568NON
 Total Votes13,626100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 35 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 31/31 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
4063131111  District 3510LD  135DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mike Gloor 8,599100.00%
 406 1NON
 Total Votes8,599100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 37 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 38/38 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
4083838111  District 3710LD  136DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Galen Hadley 7,37652.13%
 408 0.52134577325417NON
 NON Party Josiah H. Woodward 6,77247.87%
 408 0.47865422674583NON
 Total Votes14,148100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 39 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 222/222 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
410222222111  District 3910LD  137DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Judy M. Domina 6,00239.91%
 410 0.399148766376272NON
 NON Party Beau McCoy 9,03560.09%
 410 0.600851233623728NON
 Total Votes15,037100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 41 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 103/103 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
412103103111  District 4110LD  138DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Brook Curtiss 3,44417.88%
 412 0.178797632644585NON
 NON Party Kate Sullivan 15,81882.12%
 412 0.821202367355415NON
 Total Votes19,262100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 43 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 126/126 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
414126126111  District 4310LD  139DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Al Davis 8,71051.80%
 414 0.517989889979185NON
 NON Party John W. Ravenscroft 8,10548.20%
 414 0.482010110020815NON
 Total Votes16,815100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 45 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 60/60 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
4166060111  District 4510LD  140DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard Carter 6,53949.00%
 416 0.490032973621103NON
 NON Party Sue Crawford 6,80551.00%
 416 0.509967026378897NON
 Total Votes13,344100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 47 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 105/105 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
418105105111  District 4710LD  141DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ken Schilz 13,668100.00%
 418 1NON
 Total Votes13,668100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 49 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 60/60 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
4206060111  District 4910LD  142DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party John Murante 8,09366.08%
 420 0.660814893443292NON
 NON Party Frank C. Wellenstein 4,15433.92%
 420 0.339185106556708NON
 Total Votes12,247100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 5 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 222/222 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
376222222111  District 510LD  120DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Heath Mello 7,455100.00%
 376 1NON
 Total Votes7,455100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 7 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 222/222 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
378222222111  District 710LD  121DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Christopher N. Geary 1,69829.62%
 378 0.296180010465725NON
 NON Party Jeremiah J. Nordquist 4,03570.38%
 378 0.703819989534275NON
 Total Votes5,733100%  
  For Member of the Legislature - District 9 Follow This Contest
  Precincts Reporting: 222/222 Click here for county level results      Click here for a map of the district
380222222111  District 910LD  122DIST
VotesPercent
 NON Party Erica Fish 3,91434.07%
 380 0.340673687875359NON
 NON Party Sara Howard 7,57565.93%
 380 0.659326312124641NON
 Total Votes11,489100%