Nebraska Secretary of State John A. Gale

Nebraska Secretary of State Election Results

John A. Gale

Unofficial Results: General Election - November 8, 2016

Full  Full  Precincts Reporting Partial  Partial
1481/1481
 
 
0/1481
Number of Persons Voting
860,573
"
1,211,113
Last Updated: 12/5/2016 9:42:35 AM

Export Results to Excel

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
846912012600  District 810ED  45CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rodney V. Garwood 1,719100.00%
 8469 1NON
 Total Votes1,719100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 1 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 23/23 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/23
847023023600  District 1010ED  46CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David Dowling 2,398100.00%
 8470 1NON
 Total Votes2,398100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 72/72 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/72
856272072605  District 210ED  74CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Wayne Erickson 2,957100.00%
 8562 1NON
 Total Votes2,957100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 101/101 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/101
85631010101605  District 410ED  75CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party George J. Robertson 3,129100.00%
 8563 1NON
 Total Votes3,129100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 265/265 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/265
85642650265605  District 610ED  76CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Vern Gibson  3,347100.00%
 8564 1NON
 Total Votes3,347100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 2 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 54/54 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/54
856554054605  District 810ED  77CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Louise Nabb 3,116100.00%
 8565 1NON
 Total Votes3,116100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 229/229 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/229
84842290229610  District 210ED  78CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Barb Grabowski Coleman 18,722100.00%
 8484 1NON
 Total Votes18,722100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 282/282 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/282
84852820282610  District 410ED  79CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary Scarborough 16,723100.00%
 8485 1NON
 Total Votes16,723100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 282/282 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/282
84862820282610  District 610ED  80CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Alan Moore 16,381100.00%
 8486 1NON
 Total Votes16,381100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 3 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 53/53 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/53
848753053610  District 810ED  81CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Ron Pearson 14,601100.00%
 8487 1NON
 Total Votes14,601100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 16/16 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/16
857416016615  District 210ED  82CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lana Willman 2,744100.00%
 8574 1NON
 Total Votes2,744100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 26/26 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/26
857526026615  District 410ED  83CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party J.C. Hauserman 1,461100.00%
 8575 1NON
 Total Votes1,461100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 220/220 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/220
85762200220615  District 610ED  84CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Cheri Wirthele 1,808100.00%
 8576 1NON
 Total Votes1,808100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 4 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 44/44 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/44
857744044615  District 810ED  85CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Linda Engel 1,650100.00%
 8577 1NON
 Total Votes1,650100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 53/53 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/53
849153053620  District 210ED  86CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Debra K. Meyer 1,904100.00%
 8491 1NON
 Total Votes1,904100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 248/248 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/248
84922480248620  District 410ED  87CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roger E. Smidt 1,641100.00%
 8492 1NON
 Total Votes1,641100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 5 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 11/11 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/11
849311011620  District 610ED  88CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jeannine M. Murphy 1,685100.00%
 8493 1NON
 Total Votes1,685100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 35/35 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/35
848835035625  District 210ED  89CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dale Kahla 3,569100.00%
 8488 1NON
 Total Votes3,569100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 240/240 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/240
84892400240625  District 410ED  90CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Larry K. Starr 2,962100.00%
 8489 1NON
 Total Votes2,962100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 6 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 29/29 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/29
849029029625  District 610ED  91CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Bruce E. Dickinson 3,732100.00%
 8490 1NON
 Total Votes3,732100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 124/124 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/124
85871240124630  District 210ED  92CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gary Wieseler 2,208100.00%
 8587 1NON
 Total Votes2,208100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 40/40 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/40
858840040630  District 410ED  93CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard L. Luebbe 2,204100.00%
 8588 1NON
 Total Votes2,204100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 33/33 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/33
858933033630  District 610ED  94CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Douglas M. Kluth 2,470100.00%
 8589 1NON
 Total Votes2,470100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 71/71 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/71
859071071630  District 810ED  95CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Douglas R. Pauley 1,864100.00%
 8590 1NON
 Total Votes1,864100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 55/55 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/55
859155055630  District 1010ED  96CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Norvell 2,278100.00%
 8591 1NON
 Total Votes2,278100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 7 - District 12

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 47/47 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/47
859247047630  District 1210ED  97CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Donald L. Ellison 1,995100.00%
 8592 1NON
 Total Votes1,995100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
847121021635  District 210ED  98CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Tim Lambert 2,689100.00%
 8471 1NON
 Total Votes2,689100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 41/41 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/41
847241041635  District 410ED  99CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dan Garner 2,733100.00%
 8472 1NON
 Total Votes2,733100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 84/84 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/84
847384084635  District 610ED  100CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert Chilcoat Jr. 2,196100.00%
 8473 1NON
 Total Votes2,196100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 8 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 39/39 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/39
847539039635  District 1010ED  101CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lynda Kassmeier 2,721100.00%
 8475 1NON
 Total Votes2,721100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 53/53 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/53
849453053640  District 210ED  102CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Donald Burling 2,897100.00%
 8494 1NON
 Total Votes2,897100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 76/76 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/76
849576076640  District 410ED  103CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kenneth Spray 1,964100.00%
 8495 1NON
 Total Votes1,964100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 9 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 81/81 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/81
849681081640  District 610ED  104CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Lisa Lemek 1,48646.50%
 8496 0.464956195244055NON
 NON Party Rick Poppe 1,71053.50%
 8496 0.535043804755945NON
 Total Votes3,196100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 44/44 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/44
857044044645  District 210ED  47CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Darlene S. Boroff 3,791100.00%
 8570 1NON
 Total Votes3,791100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 37/37 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/37
857137037645  District 410ED  48CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Mary V. Stoltenberg 6,023100.00%
 8571 1NON
 Total Votes6,023100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/42
857242042645  District 610ED  49CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gordon Roethemeyer 5,545100.00%
 8572 1NON
 Total Votes5,545100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 10 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 58/58 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/58
857358058645  District 810ED  50CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Gene Libal 4,245100.00%
 8573 1NON
 Total Votes4,245100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
847625025650  District 210ED  51CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Craig A. Philips 1,218100.00%
 8476 1NON
 Total Votes1,218100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 12/12 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/12
847812012650  District 610ED  52CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Richard Phillips 1,213100.00%
 8478 1NON
 Total Votes1,213100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 11 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 17/17 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/17
848017017650  District 1010ED  53CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Machelle Havenridge 1,195100.00%
 8480 1NON
 Total Votes1,195100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
849810010655  District 210ED  54CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Patricia M. Jones 2,397100.00%
 8498 1NON
 Total Votes2,397100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 42/42 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/42
849942042655  District 410ED  55CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kim Marx 2,301100.00%
 8499 1NON
 Total Votes2,301100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 31/31 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/31
850031031655  District 610ED  56CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Raymond Richards 2,596100.00%
 8500 1NON
 Total Votes2,596100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 37/37 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/37
850237037655  District 1010ED  57CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Thomas J. Millette 1,983100.00%
 8502 1NON
 Total Votes1,983100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 13 - District 12

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 22/22 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/22
850322022655  District 1210ED  58CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Stephen C. Diemoz 3,034100.00%
 8503 1NON
 Total Votes3,034100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 10/10 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/10
850810010660  District 210ED  59CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party John Metzger 918100.00%
 8508 1NON
 Total Votes918100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 19/19 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/19
850919019660  District 410ED  60CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Kathryn Repass 932100.00%
 8509 1NON
 Total Votes932100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 35/35 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/35
851035035660  District 610ED  61CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David Jibben 729100.00%
 8510 1NON
 Total Votes729100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
851114014660  District 810ED  62CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Dennis Chipman 801100.00%
 8511 1NON
 Total Votes801100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 15 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 14/14 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/14
851214014660  District 1010ED  63CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jason S. Loop 836100.00%
 8512 1NON
 Total Votes836100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
846025025665  District 210ED  64CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Rod Rayburn 1,423100.00%
 8460 1NON
 Total Votes1,423100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/50
846150050665  District 410ED  65CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Robert L. Jones 1,396100.00%
 8461 1NON
 Total Votes1,396100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 25/25 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/25
846225025665  District 610ED  66CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Judy L. Thompson 1,736100.00%
 8462 1NON
 Total Votes1,736100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 50/50 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/50
846350050665  District 810ED  67CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Margaret H. Marks 1,460100.00%
 8463 1NON
 Total Votes1,460100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 10

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 37/37 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/37
846437037665  District 1010ED  68CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party David Lawler 1,583100.00%
 8464 1NON
 Total Votes1,583100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 16 - District 12

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 46/46 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/46
846546046665  District 1210ED  69CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Myron Bud Jasnoch 1,677100.00%
 8465 1NON
 Total Votes1,677100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 2

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 2/2 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/2
8504202670  District 210ED  70CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Roxie D. Lindquist 550100.00%
 8504 1NON
 Total Votes550100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 4

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 4/4 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/4
8505404670  District 410ED  71CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Renee L. Adkisson 568100.00%
 8505 1NON
 Total Votes568100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 6

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
850621021670  District 610ED  72CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jan C. Knispel 511100.00%
 8506 1NON
 Total Votes511100%  

Educational Service Unit No. 17 - District 8

Follow This Contest
Precincts Reporting: 21/21 
Precincts Partially Reporting: 0/21
850721021670  District 810ED  73CTY
VotesPercent
 NON Party Jody B. Dexter 638100.00%
 8507 1NON
 Total Votes638100%